通知公告信息 :土耳其总统大选将于2018年6月24日 (当地时间) 举行。请留意外汇市场变化,尤其是土耳其货币里拉及欧元;严密监控自己的仓位,及确保账户有足够保证金。

Personal Information Collection Statement

 

Rakuten Securities HK

SECURITY AND DISCLOSURE

Rakuten Securities HK respects each individual’s right to privacy. We value our relationship with you, and we take pride in maintaining loyalty and respect with each individual client; all personal information collected by Rakuten Securities HK is protected under stringent security measures. The provisions of this notice apply to former clients, current clients, and applicants.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

When you apply for and/or maintain a live or demo account with Rakuten Securities HK or contact Rakuten Securities HK for any inquiries, Rakuten Securities HK collects personal information, including your name, contact details and other personal particulars for the following purposes, such as evaluating your financial needs, processing your requests and transactions, informing you about investment products and services and providing customer service. The types of personal information may include:

  • Application information. Information you provide to us on applications and other forms, such as your name, address, birth date, identification card number, occupation, assets, and financials.
  • Transaction information. Information about your transactions as well as information about our communications with you. Examples include your account balances, trading activity, your inquiries, and our responses.
  • Verification information. Information necessary to verify your identity, such as a passport or driving license. Additional examples also include background information we receive from public records or from other entities not affiliated with Rakuten Securities HK. Rakuten Securities HK may also be required to collect your information and take actions necessary to verify your identity in accordance with regulatory requirements.

Rakuten Securities HK or Rakuten Group** intends to use your name, telephone number and email address for direct marketing investment products and services and Rakuten Securities HK requires your consent for that purpose. By applying for and/or opening a live or demo Rakuten Securities HK account, you acknowledge and agree that your consent is voluntarily provided to Rakuten Securities HK. If you do not wish Rakuten Securities HK to use your data for use in direct marketing as described in this policy, you may exercise your right to opt-out by notifying Rakuten Securities HK.

In compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Rakuten Securities HK would like to inform you that your personal information may be used for the following purposes:

  1. Sharing, cross-checking and transferring that personal data with any Rakuten Securities HK’s affiliated or associated companies or Rakuten Group or FXCM Group^^ whether in relation to new or existing client verification procedures, ongoing account administration or direct or indirect marketing of any investment, dealing or related services or products;
  2. The comparison and or transfer to third party service providers of such personal data for the purposes of credit checking and or data verification;
  3. Any purpose relating to or in connection with the compliance of any law, regulation, court order or order of a regulatory authority, including the provision of any such data to any such regulatory authority as required by law or regulation;
  4. Any other purpose relating to or in connection with Rakuten Securities HK’s business or dealings or the business or dealing of Rakuten Securities HK’s affiliated or associated company or any member of Rakuten Group or FXCM Group.

Your personal data held by Rakuten Securities HK will be kept confidential but Rakuten Securities HK’s affiliated or associated company or Rakuten Group or FXCM Group may provide information to 1) any agent or third party services provider who provides services to any of Rakuten Securities HK’s affiliated or associated companies or Rakuten Group or FXCM Group in connection with the operation of its business 2) any regulatory or governmental authorities which relates to or govern any business of any of Rakuten Securities HK’s affiliated or associated companies or Rakuten Group or FXCM Group and 3) any person that Rakuten Securities HK considers as appropriate or fit including any of Rakuten Securities HK’s affiliated or associated companies or a member of Rakuten Group or a member of FXCM Group and its employees under a duty of confidentiality. Your personal data may be transferred to a place outside Hong Kong where it may not have protection to the same or similar level in Hong Kong.

In accordance with the terms of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, any client has the right:

  • To determine whether Rakuten Securities HK holds data about that client and of access to such data;
  • To request Rakuten Securities HK correct any inaccurate data relating to the client;
  • To ascertain Rakuten Securities HK’s policies and practices in relation to data and be informed of the kind of personal data held by any of Rakuten Securities HK’s affiliated or associated companies or Rakuten Group or FXCM Group;
  • To request Rakuten Securities HK or its affiliated or associated companies or Rakuten Group or FXCM Group to cease from using his/her personal data for direct or indirect marketing purpose by writing.

Rakuten Securities HK has the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access request in accordance with the terms of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. Requests for access to data or correction of data or for information regarding Rakuten Securities HK’s privacy policy and practices should be addressed to the following:

The Data Protection Officer, Unit 501, 5/F, Nexxus Building, 41 Connaught Road Central, Hong Kong
Telephone: (852) 2119-0116 Fax: (852) 2119-0117

You are not required to supply any of the personal information that we may request. However, failure to provide all required information may prevent us from opening and/or maintaining your account or providing services to you. While we make every effort to ensure that all information we hold about you is accurate, complete, and up to date, you can help us considerably in this regard by promptly notifying us if there are any changes to your personal information.

ABOUT COOKIES

Cookies are small files containing information that a Web site uses to track its visitors. Rakuten Securities HK may set and access Rakuten Securities HK cookies on your computer, enabling us to learn which advertisements and promotions bring users to our Web site. Rakuten Securities HK or any of its divisions or Rakuten Group or FXCM Group may use cookies in connection with Rakuten Securities HK’s products and services to track your activities on our Web sites. Such information that we collect and share would be anonymous and not personally identifiable.

SECURITY TECHNOLOGY

Rakuten Securities HK uses Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption technology in order to protect certain information that you submit. This type of technology protects you from having your information intercepted by anyone other than Rakuten Securities HK while it is being transmitted to us. We work hard to ensure that our Web sites are secure and that they meet industry standards. Rakuten Securities HK also uses other safeguards such as firewalls, authentication systems (e.g., passwords and personal identification numbers), and access control mechanisms to control unauthorized access to systems and data.

SHARING INFORMATION WITH OUR AFFILIATES

Rakuten Securities HK may share personal information described above with our affiliates or Rakuten Groupfor business purposes, such as, but not limited to, servicing customer accounts and informing customers about new investment products and services, or to aid in the trading activity of the company, its affiliates, or employees, and as permitted by applicable law. Our affiliates may include companies controlled or owned by us as well as companies that have an ownership interest in our company. The information we share with affiliates or Rakuten Group may include any of the information described above, such as your name, address, transaction and account information. Our affiliates or Rakuten Group maintain the privacy of your information to the same extent Rakuten Securities HK does in accordance with this Policy.

If you do not wish to have your personal information disclosed to our affiliates or other third parties as described in this Policy, please contact us via e-mail at:compliance@sec.rakuten.com.hk, or send your request to:

Rakuten Securities Hong Kong Limited
Attention: Compliance Officer
Unit 501, 5/F, Nexxus Building, 41 Connaught Road Central, Hong Kong
Hong Kong

SHARING INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES

Rakuten Securities HK does not disclose your personal information to third parties, except as described in this Policy. Third party disclosures may include sharing such information with non-affiliated companies that perform support services for your account or facilitate your transactions with Rakuten Securities HK, including Rakuten Group and FXCM Group and those that provide professional, legal, or accounting advice to Rakuten Securities HK. Non-affiliated companies that assist Rakuten Securities HK in providing services to you are required to maintain the confidentiality of such information to the extent they receive it and to use your personal information only in the course of providing such services and only for the purposes that Rakuten Securities HK describes in this policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to fulfill your instructions or pursuant to your expressed consent.

We want you to know that Rakuten Securities HK will not sell your personal information.

REGULATORY DISCLOSURE

Under limited circumstances, Rakuten Securities HK may disclose your personal information to third parties as permitted by, or to comply with, applicable laws and regulations. For example, we may disclose personal information to cooperate with regulatory authorities and law enforcement agencies to comply with subpoenas or other official requests, and as necessary to protect our rights or property. Except as described in this privacy policy, we will not use your personal information for any other purpose, unless we describe how such information will be used at the time you disclose it to us or we obtain your permission.

**RAKUTEN GROUP
Rakuten, Inc., a publicly traded company listed on the Tokyo Stock Exchange (TOKYO: 4755), and its consolidated subsidiaries. Rakuten Securities HK is a wholly owned subsidiary of Rakuten Securities, Inc., a member company of Rakuten Group.

^^FXCM Group
FXCM Inc., a publicly traded company listed on the New York Stock Exchange (NYSE:FXCM), and its consolidated subsidiaries. FXCM Inc. is a business partner of Rakuten Group.

Ŧ 只限持有乐天FX交易账户的客户。
¤ 乐天FX交易账户于每个月的主要交易时段 (每个交易日香港时间早上8时至凌晨2时) 当中最少95%的时间提供固定买卖差价。以上及网站内的买卖差价只供参考,尤其在特低流通量、突发新闻或公众假期的情况下,差价可因市场波动性变化而改变,并无保证。最新差价以交易平台所示者为准。
ɞ 交易执行率是根据2017年1月1日至11月1日期间,每手10k或以下且滑点设于1点而获执行的AS Streaming及Streaming交易单子计算得出。
§ 乐天证券香港透过合作伙伴福汇(FXCM)提供TS交易平台。
※ 交易费收费是根据开仓交易及平仓交易单边计算。所有交易费收费可随时予以更改,而毋须事先作出通知。请不时参阅乐天证券香港网站上最新的标准费用及收费表
ʊ MARKETSPEED FX为于2012年获颁优秀设计奖的「网上交易平台」
为保障您的乐天证券香港交易账户,我们强烈建议客户定期更新及设立一个保安程度较高的密码。

当执行客户的交易指令时,乐天证券香港可透过不同方式获取报酬,包括但不限于:就每手开仓及平仓收取的固定交易费、标高报价的点子、作为交易对手。故此,乐天证券香港的利益与阁下的利益可能会有所冲突。

乐天证券香港有限公司(「乐天证券香港」,证监会中央编号:AIM232)乃乐天证券株式会社(*)的全资附属公司。乐天证券株式会社于1999年成立,为日本其中一家主要网上经纪商,并且为乐天株式会社(TOKYO: 4755)的附属公司。
槓杆式外汇交易的亏损风险可能会十分重大。阁下所蒙受的亏损可能会超过阁下的初始保证金款额,因此未必适合阁下。槓杆可能会为阁下带来负面影响。即使建立附带条件的指令,例如「止损」或「限价」单,亦未必可以将亏损限于阁下原定的金额。市况可能会导致有关指令无法执行。阁下可能会在短时间内被要求存入额外保证金款额。如果阁下未能在指定时间内提供所需资金,阁下的持仓可能会被平仓。阁下将须为阁下账户内因此而产生的任何短欠数额负责。因此,阁下必须根据本身的财务状况及投资目标,仔细考虑这种交易是否适合阁下。切勿将阁下无法承受损失的资金用于投机。倘若阁下决定买卖乐天证券香港所提供的产品,阁下必须先阅读及明白乐天证券香港所提供的资料及披露。乐天证券香港可能会提供并非拟作为投资建议且不得被诠释为投资建议的一般评论。请向独立财务顾问寻求意见。乐天证券香港及乐天集团对于资料错误、不准确或遗漏概不承担法律责任,并且不保证其中所载信息、文字、图表、连结或其他项目准确或完整。请于採取进一步行动前先阅读及瞭解乐天证券香港网站上的「条款及条件」。
互联网资料安全:为保障阁下的私隐,切勿透过公共或共享电脑登入阁下的交易账户,或于登入账户后将阁下的密码储存于任何电脑或流动装置之内。乐天证券香港不会要求阁下透过电邮直接将例如账户号码及密码等任何个人资料传送予本公司。
(*)公司注册编号(日本):関东财务局(金融工具公司)第195号