通知公告消息 :土耳其總統大選將於2018年6月24日 (當地時間) 舉行。請留意外匯市場變化,尤其是土耳其貨幣里拉及歐元;嚴密監控自己的倉位,及確保賬戶有足夠保證金。

Personal Information Collection Statement

 

Rakuten Securities HK

SECURITY AND DISCLOSURE

Rakuten Securities HK respects each individual’s right to privacy. We value our relationship with you, and we take pride in maintaining loyalty and respect with each individual client; all personal information collected by Rakuten Securities HK is protected under stringent security measures. The provisions of this notice apply to former clients, current clients, and applicants.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

When you apply for and/or maintain a live or demo account with Rakuten Securities HK or contact Rakuten Securities HK for any inquiries, Rakuten Securities HK collects personal information, including your name, contact details and other personal particulars for the following purposes, such as evaluating your financial needs, processing your requests and transactions, informing you about investment products and services and providing customer service. The types of personal information may include:

  • Application information. Information you provide to us on applications and other forms, such as your name, address, birth date, identification card number, occupation, assets, and financials.
  • Transaction information. Information about your transactions as well as information about our communications with you. Examples include your account balances, trading activity, your inquiries, and our responses.
  • Verification information. Information necessary to verify your identity, such as a passport or driving license. Additional examples also include background information we receive from public records or from other entities not affiliated with Rakuten Securities HK. Rakuten Securities HK may also be required to collect your information and take actions necessary to verify your identity in accordance with regulatory requirements.

Rakuten Securities HK or Rakuten Group** intends to use your name, telephone number and email address for direct marketing investment products and services and Rakuten Securities HK requires your consent for that purpose. By applying for and/or opening a live or demo Rakuten Securities HK account, you acknowledge and agree that your consent is voluntarily provided to Rakuten Securities HK. If you do not wish Rakuten Securities HK to use your data for use in direct marketing as described in this policy, you may exercise your right to opt-out by notifying Rakuten Securities HK.

In compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Rakuten Securities HK would like to inform you that your personal information may be used for the following purposes:

  1. Sharing, cross-checking and transferring that personal data with any Rakuten Securities HK’s affiliated or associated companies or Rakuten Group or FXCM Group^^ whether in relation to new or existing client verification procedures, ongoing account administration or direct or indirect marketing of any investment, dealing or related services or products;
  2. The comparison and or transfer to third party service providers of such personal data for the purposes of credit checking and or data verification;
  3. Any purpose relating to or in connection with the compliance of any law, regulation, court order or order of a regulatory authority, including the provision of any such data to any such regulatory authority as required by law or regulation;
  4. Any other purpose relating to or in connection with Rakuten Securities HK’s business or dealings or the business or dealing of Rakuten Securities HK’s affiliated or associated company or any member of Rakuten Group or FXCM Group.

Your personal data held by Rakuten Securities HK will be kept confidential but Rakuten Securities HK’s affiliated or associated company or Rakuten Group or FXCM Group may provide information to 1) any agent or third party services provider who provides services to any of Rakuten Securities HK’s affiliated or associated companies or Rakuten Group or FXCM Group in connection with the operation of its business 2) any regulatory or governmental authorities which relates to or govern any business of any of Rakuten Securities HK’s affiliated or associated companies or Rakuten Group or FXCM Group and 3) any person that Rakuten Securities HK considers as appropriate or fit including any of Rakuten Securities HK’s affiliated or associated companies or a member of Rakuten Group or a member of FXCM Group and its employees under a duty of confidentiality. Your personal data may be transferred to a place outside Hong Kong where it may not have protection to the same or similar level in Hong Kong.

In accordance with the terms of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, any client has the right:

  • To determine whether Rakuten Securities HK holds data about that client and of access to such data;
  • To request Rakuten Securities HK correct any inaccurate data relating to the client;
  • To ascertain Rakuten Securities HK’s policies and practices in relation to data and be informed of the kind of personal data held by any of Rakuten Securities HK’s affiliated or associated companies or Rakuten Group or FXCM Group;
  • To request Rakuten Securities HK or its affiliated or associated companies or Rakuten Group or FXCM Group to cease from using his/her personal data for direct or indirect marketing purpose by writing.

Rakuten Securities HK has the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access request in accordance with the terms of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. Requests for access to data or correction of data or for information regarding Rakuten Securities HK’s privacy policy and practices should be addressed to the following:

The Data Protection Officer, Unit 501, 5/F, Nexxus Building, 41 Connaught Road Central, Hong Kong
Telephone: (852) 2119-0116 Fax: (852) 2119-0117

You are not required to supply any of the personal information that we may request. However, failure to provide all required information may prevent us from opening and/or maintaining your account or providing services to you. While we make every effort to ensure that all information we hold about you is accurate, complete, and up to date, you can help us considerably in this regard by promptly notifying us if there are any changes to your personal information.

ABOUT COOKIES

Cookies are small files containing information that a Web site uses to track its visitors. Rakuten Securities HK may set and access Rakuten Securities HK cookies on your computer, enabling us to learn which advertisements and promotions bring users to our Web site. Rakuten Securities HK or any of its divisions or Rakuten Group or FXCM Group may use cookies in connection with Rakuten Securities HK’s products and services to track your activities on our Web sites. Such information that we collect and share would be anonymous and not personally identifiable.

SECURITY TECHNOLOGY

Rakuten Securities HK uses Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption technology in order to protect certain information that you submit. This type of technology protects you from having your information intercepted by anyone other than Rakuten Securities HK while it is being transmitted to us. We work hard to ensure that our Web sites are secure and that they meet industry standards. Rakuten Securities HK also uses other safeguards such as firewalls, authentication systems (e.g., passwords and personal identification numbers), and access control mechanisms to control unauthorized access to systems and data.

SHARING INFORMATION WITH OUR AFFILIATES

Rakuten Securities HK may share personal information described above with our affiliates or Rakuten Groupfor business purposes, such as, but not limited to, servicing customer accounts and informing customers about new investment products and services, or to aid in the trading activity of the company, its affiliates, or employees, and as permitted by applicable law. Our affiliates may include companies controlled or owned by us as well as companies that have an ownership interest in our company. The information we share with affiliates or Rakuten Group may include any of the information described above, such as your name, address, transaction and account information. Our affiliates or Rakuten Group maintain the privacy of your information to the same extent Rakuten Securities HK does in accordance with this Policy.

If you do not wish to have your personal information disclosed to our affiliates or other third parties as described in this Policy, please contact us via e-mail at:compliance@sec.rakuten.com.hk, or send your request to:

Rakuten Securities Hong Kong Limited
Attention: Compliance Officer
Unit 501, 5/F, Nexxus Building, 41 Connaught Road Central, Hong Kong
Hong Kong

SHARING INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES

Rakuten Securities HK does not disclose your personal information to third parties, except as described in this Policy. Third party disclosures may include sharing such information with non-affiliated companies that perform support services for your account or facilitate your transactions with Rakuten Securities HK, including Rakuten Group and FXCM Group and those that provide professional, legal, or accounting advice to Rakuten Securities HK. Non-affiliated companies that assist Rakuten Securities HK in providing services to you are required to maintain the confidentiality of such information to the extent they receive it and to use your personal information only in the course of providing such services and only for the purposes that Rakuten Securities HK describes in this policy.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to fulfill your instructions or pursuant to your expressed consent.

We want you to know that Rakuten Securities HK will not sell your personal information.

REGULATORY DISCLOSURE

Under limited circumstances, Rakuten Securities HK may disclose your personal information to third parties as permitted by, or to comply with, applicable laws and regulations. For example, we may disclose personal information to cooperate with regulatory authorities and law enforcement agencies to comply with subpoenas or other official requests, and as necessary to protect our rights or property. Except as described in this privacy policy, we will not use your personal information for any other purpose, unless we describe how such information will be used at the time you disclose it to us or we obtain your permission.

**RAKUTEN GROUP
Rakuten, Inc., a publicly traded company listed on the Tokyo Stock Exchange (TOKYO: 4755), and its consolidated subsidiaries. Rakuten Securities HK is a wholly owned subsidiary of Rakuten Securities, Inc., a member company of Rakuten Group.

^^FXCM Group
FXCM Inc., a publicly traded company listed on the New York Stock Exchange (NYSE:FXCM), and its consolidated subsidiaries. FXCM Inc. is a business partner of Rakuten Group.

^ 樂天證券在2017年3月獲 Finance Magnates 評為全球第三大零售外匯經紀商。
Ŧ 只限持有樂天FX交易賬戶的客戶。
¤ 樂天FX交易賬戶於每個月的主要交易時段 (每個交易日香港時間早上8時至凌晨2時) 當中最少95%的時間提供固定買賣差價。以上及網站內的買賣差價只供參考,尤其在特低流通量、突發新聞或公眾假期的情況下,差價可因市場波動性變化而改變,並無保證。最新差價以交易平台所示者為準。
ɞ 交易執行率是根據2017年1月1日至11月1日期間,每手10k或以下且滑點設於1點而獲執行的AS Streaming及Streaming交易單子計算得出。
§ 樂天證券香港透過合作夥伴福匯(FXCM)提供TS交易平台。
※ 交易費收費是根據開倉交易及平倉交易單邊計算。所有交易費收費可隨時予以更改,而毋須事先作出通知。請不時參閱樂天證券香港網站上最新的標準費用及收費表
ʊ MARKETSPEED FX為於2012年獲頒優秀設計獎的「網上交易平台」
為保障您的樂天證券香港交易賬戶,我們強烈建議客戶定期更新及設立一個保安程度較高的密碼。

當執行客戶的交易指令時,樂天證券香港可透過不同方式獲取報酬,包括但不限於:就每手開倉及平倉收取的固定交易費、標高報價的點子、作為交易對手。故此,樂天證券香港的利益與閣下的利益可能會有所衝突。

樂天證券香港有限公司(「樂天證券香港」,證監會中央編號:AIM232)乃樂天證券株式會社(*)的全資附屬公司。樂天證券株式會社於1999年成立,為日本其中一家主要網上經紀商,並且為樂天株式會社(TOKYO: 4755)的附屬公司。
槓桿式外匯交易的虧損風險可能會十分重大。閣下所蒙受的虧損可能會超過閣下的初始保證金款額,因此未必適合閣下。槓桿可能會為閣下帶來負面影響。即使建立附帶條件的指令,例如「止損」或「限價」單,亦未必可以將虧損限於閣下原定的金額。市況可能會導致有關指令無法執行。閣下可能會在短時間內被要求存入額外保證金款額。如果閣下未能在指定時間內提供所需資金,閣下的持倉可能會被平倉。閣下將須為閣下賬戶內因此而產生的任何短欠數額負責。因此,閣下必須根據本身的財務狀況及投資目標,仔細考慮這種交易是否適合閣下。切勿將閣下無法承受損失的資金用於投機。倘若閣下決定買賣樂天證券香港所提供的產品,閣下必須先閱讀及明白樂天證券香港所提供的資料及披露。樂天證券香港可能會提供並非擬作為投資建議且不得被詮釋為投資建議的一般評論。請向獨立財務顧問尋求意見。樂天證券香港及樂天集團對於資料錯誤、不準確或遺漏概不承擔法律責任,並且不保證其中所載信息、文字、圖表、連結或其他項目準確或完整。請於採取進一步行動前先閱讀及瞭解樂天證券香港網站上的「條款及條件」。
互聯網資料安全:為保障閣下的私隱,切勿透過公共或共享電腦登入閣下的交易賬戶,或於登入賬戶後將閣下的密碼儲存於任何電腦或流動裝置之內。樂天證券香港不會要求閣下透過電郵直接將例如賬戶號碼及密碼等任何個人資料傳送予本公司。
(*)公司註冊編號(日本):関東財務局(金融工具公司)第195號